~Lovely lil Disclaimer~

Keep in mind that this blog is devoted to all things GAY. That means any news, advice, entertainment, literature, reviews, jokes,polls, etc will be completely curved. I might give it to you with no chaser but it definitely wont be STRAIGHT!

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

What makes you a lesbian?

Please bare with me here as this topic is quite touchy for me and for many others, therefore, if I stay a little too long on my soap box...get over it. It's my blog. K thanx.

Now. lesbehonest (i had to do it. Shout out to Drake) not everything that glitters is gold. We all know this. The same applies to lesbians. Not everything that eats pussy is gay. Allow me to repeat: NOT EVERYTHING THAT STICKS ITS FACE INSIDE OF A VAGINA OR LETS ANOTHER WOMAN STICK HER FACE INSIDE HER VAGINA IS A LESBIAN.

Of course, we have bisexuals. And I mean honest to God bisexuals. They are mentally and physically attracted to both sexes and can be in long term committed relationships with either/or. That is a bisexual. And if that is YOU, good for you, here's your gold star for the month.

But i'm not even dealing with the bi's today. I'm dealing with the women who slip and fall on another woman's strap on Tuesday and wants to call herself a lesbian by Friday. FUCK outta here.

OR...the "straight" women who "catch feelings" for a random ass female once in a blue moon as if "the gay" can be caught and sprinkled by magic leprechauns. Y'all are the worst. The WORST. It's these women who go gay by accident for a quick fix who give REAL lesbians a horrible rep. And yall dumb ass lesbians who fall for them might as well hand over your gay cards cuz you are being P L A Y E D. Smh & *shrug*

So let me ask, what makes you a lesbian?


I know what makes ME a lesbian. I love ALL things woman. I love pussy. Everything about it. I love estrogen. I love female pheromones. I love hot flashes bitch fests tears psychoanalytical bullshit mental instability emotional roller coasters girl-sex strap ons/strap off EVERYTHING. I want to marry a woman. I want to have babies with a woman. I want to spend the rest of my crazy ass life with a woman. I cannot live thrive or survive without the love of a woman. And men could disappear off the continent tomorrow and I wouldn't cry narry a drop. That sounds pretty damn lesbian to me.

Top that.

6 comments:

curiouslovechild said...

Ouch honey! That was def. a stab in any questioning/fickle woman's heart lol.

Cook.ThePoet. said...

I fucksz wit you my niqqa! Im in a skoo full of "bisexuals" always tryna see what's good with me when i just heard you sayin you "strictly dickly" like ew! nah, cnt fuck w. dat. Im lesbian because i love grlsz. Grlsz make me hot as fuqk! Even the random spazz attacksz turn me on @ timesz. and a chiqk in heelsz??? Whaaaatt!! can't top that. Dudesz are koo as homiesz but dey will never make my body jump like a female can. IF YOU'RE GAY AND YOU KNOW IT CLAP YOU HANDSZ!! *CLAP,CLAP* L0L

-Cook.ThePoet.

Foxy Brown said...

like you, i love everything about women! i love curves and a soft body. i love pussy and breasts. i love soft, supple lips. i even love the taste of chap stick. i love pheromones. i love the heat a woman produces when she is turned on. i love a woman's moans and screams. i love her moodiness. i want to marry a women and spent the rest of my life wondering why i can't live without a crazy ass emotional chick.

breastswildasblkwaves said...

AHAHAH! Loved this! If that ain't a lesbian, I dunno what is! I just love women. Period. As crazy as they drive me, I can't get enough.

pinkchocolatesunshine said...

i really enjoyed this post...and yeah you def. qualify as a lesbian! LOL.

i just think you're a lesbian if you are attracted to women.

Toni said...

Well, I know I qualify, but dammit, I'm sorry, I do NOT love EVERYTHING about women. I could do without the bitchfests, and the drama, drama, drama...